Presented by
Southern Ford Dealers
Kissimmee Convention & Visitor's Bureau

 

TODAY’S DATE:

 

 

FAIR OFFICE:

Miranda Muir, General Manager
Phone: 321-697-3050
Fax: 321-697-3060

Email Link

 

FAIR LOCATION:

Osceola Heritage Park
1911 Kissimmee Valley Lane
Kissimmee, FL 34744

Facebook

 

70 Years Peace Love & the Osceola County Fair

Facility Rentals

Interested in renting our facility for your next event?

Our conference room is great for Baby Showers, Birthday Parties, Family Reunions and more! And our one-of-a-kind livestock facilities are the best in Central Florida.

Download our Facility Specifications Here!

Special pricing is available for Non-Profit Organizations and great dates are still available for the coming year. For more information click to download our Facility Guidelines and call our office today for reasonable quote.

321-697-3050

kvls@osceolacountyfair.com

 

Osceola County Fair & Kissimmee Valley Livestock Show

Event Calendar

Listed below are events scheduled at the Osceola County Fair & Kissimmee Valley Livestock Show facilities. If you would like additional calendar events scheduled at Osceola Heritage Park, please visit their web site www.ohpark.com.

*Free Parking for KVLS events*

*Dates and times are subject to change.

For more information about the entertainment acts see our Entertainment Page.

The 10-day Osceola County Fair and Kissimmee Valley Livestock Show 2015 schedule is available as a one-page downloadable PDF. You may print the map only and use the "Print Today's Schedule" buttons located below for the day you are attending the Fair.

CALENDAR KEY:

RED = Entertainment / Live Concert / Special Event (public welcome)

GREEN = 4-H / FFA Event (public viewing welcome)

BLUE = Open Event / Community Show (public participation/viewing is welcome)

BLACK = Private Event - For more information concerning KVLS facility rental, contact the fair office.

Blue Ribbon = Link to more information

Friday,
February 13
FAIR OPENS - NOON -
SENIOR DAY - See Ride Specials
Fair Map # [MAP ]
 

Purebred Limousin Open Show

KVLS Arena #9 10:00 AM
 

Eudora Farms Petting Zoo

Outside #27 Continuous
 

Ditsy the Clown

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Papa Wheelie

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Zega the Robot

Roaming 12:15; 5:00 PM
 

Joey’s Bubble Factory

Roaming 12:30; 5:30 PM
 

Purebred Limousin Junior Show

KVLS Arena #9 1:00 PM
 

Tree of Life

Roaming 1:00; 3:00; 5:00; 7:00 PM
 

The Sweeney Brothers Band

Outside #3 1:00; 3:00; 5:00; 8:00 PM
 

Kandu Magic Show

Outside #1 1:45; 3:45; 5:45; 8:45 PM
 

Horse Exhibition (Osceola Co. Sheriff's Office)

Horse Power Track #0 2:00 - 3:30 PM
 

Racing Pigs

Outside #12 2:00; 4:00; 6:00; 7:30; 9:00 PM
 

Purebred Angus Check-In

KVLS Arena #9 3:00 - 6:00 PM
 

Reese Elmstedt

County Stage #2 3:00 PM
 

No Joe’s Circus

Outside #13 3:00; 6:45 PM
 

Forging Fiction

County Stage #2 4:30; 5:30 PM
 

Market Goat Show

KVLS Arena #9 4:30 PM
 

Youth Hog Show

KVLS Arena #9 6:00 PM
 

Market Hog Show

KVLS Arena #9 7:00 PM
 

Demolition Derby

Horse Power Track #0 7:00 PM
 

Osceola Community Orchestra

Exhibition Hall #23 7:00 PM
 

J & The Two Tones

County Stage #2 7:00 - 10:00 PM
Saturday 14 FAIR OPENS - NOON -
FAMILY FUN DAY - See Ride Specials
Fair Map # [MAP ]
 

Angus Showmanship (Jackpot)

KVLS Arena #9 12:00 NOON
 

Pet Show

Exhibition Hall #23 12:00 - 1:00 PM
 

Eudora Farms Petting Zoo

Outside #27 Continuous
 

Ditsy the Clown

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Papa Wheelie

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Zega the Robot

Roaming 12:15; 5:00 PM
 

Garden/Antique Tractor & Truck Pull

Horse Power Track #0 12:30 PM
 

Joey’s Bubble Factory

Roaming 12:30; 5:30 PM
 

B2S

Exhibition Hall #23 1:00 PM
 

Cord Cedeno

County Stage #2 1:00; 2:30; 5:30 PM
 

Tree of Life

Roaming 1:00; 3:00; 5:00; 7:00 PM
 

Youth Rabbit Show

Small Animal Tent Arena #5 1:00 PM
 

The Sweeney Brothers Band

Outside #3 1:00; 3:00; 5:00; 8:00 PM
 

Kandu Magic Show

Outside #1 1:45; 3:45; 5:45; 8:45 PM
 

Cake Walk

Exhibition Hall #23 2:00 PM
 

Youth Hog Showmanship

KVLS Arena #9 2:00 PM
 

Racing Pigs

Outside #12 2:00; 4:00; 6:00; 7:30; 9:00 PM
 

Jirah Barszcz

County Stage #2 2:00 PM
 

Flava Dance

Exhibition Hall #23 2:30 PM
 

Market Hog Showmanship

KVLS Arena #9 3:00 PM
 

No Joe’s Circus

Outside #13 3:00; 6:45 PM
 

4-H Dog Show

Exhibition Hall #23 4:00 - 6:00 PM
 

D. Axle Band

County Stage #2 4:00 PM
 

Market Animal Sale:
• Premier Exhibitor
• Market Goat Sale
• Market Hog Sale

KVLS Arena #9 6:00 PM
 

Continuum

County Stage #2 7:00 PM
 

Castillo Kids

Exhibition Hall #23 7:00 PM
 

Jupiter Groove

County Stage #2 9:30 PM
Sunday 15 FAIR OPENS - NOON -
FAMILY FUN DAY - See Ride Specials
Fair Map # [MAP ]
 

KVLS Horse Show

Silver Spurs Arena #29 8:00 AM - Approx. 3:00 PM
 

Youth Breeding Goat Check-In

KVLS Barn #10 9:00 - 11:00 AM
 

Purebred Angus Open Show

KVLS Arena #9 10:00 AM
 

Youth Hog Check Out

KVLS Barn #10 10:00 AM
 

Eudora Farms Petting Zoo

Outside #27 Continuous
 

Ditsy the Clown

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Papa Wheelie

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Car & Jeep Show Check-In

Outside #28 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 

Joey’s Bubble Factory

Roaming 12:30; 5:30 PM
 

Zega the Robot

Roaming 12:15; 5:00 PM
 

Draft Horse Pull

Horse Power Track #0 1:00 PM
 

Cloverbud Rabbit & Poultry Show

Small Animal Tent Arena #5 1:00 PM
 

Tree of Life

Roaming 1:00; 3:00; 5:00; 7:00 PM
 

Kandu Magic Show

Outside #1 1:45; 3:45; 5:45; 8:45 PM
 

The Sweeney Brothers Band

Outside #3 1:00; 3:00; 5:00; 8:00 PM
 

Castillo Kids

County Stage #2 1:00; 5:00 PM
 

Car & Jeep Show

Outside #28 1:30 - 4:00 PM
 

Whip Cracking Contest

KVLS Arena #9 2:00 PM
 

Racing Pigs

Outside #12 2:00; 4:00; 6:00; 7:30; 9:00 PM
 

Apollonia

County Stage #2 2:30 PM
 

Poultry Shows:
• Grooming/Crossbreds Commercial Production
• Standard Breeds Poultry Show
• Exhibition Fowl Poultry & Bantam Breed

Small Animal Tent Arena #5 2:30 PM
 

Purebred Angus Junior Show

KVLS Arena #9 3:00 PM
 

Baby Hearts Pageant

Exhibition Hall #23 3:00 PM
 

No Joe’s Circus

Outside #13 3:00; 6:45 PM
 

Reese Elmstedt

County Stage #2 3:30 PM
 

Osceola County Fair Community Talent Show

Exhibition Hall #23 5:30 PM
 

Purebred Angus Check-Out

KVLS Barn #10 6:00 PM
 

J. Quiles Band

County Stage #2 6:30 PM
 

Jupiter Groove

County Stage #2 8 00; 9:00 PM
Monday 16 FAIR OPENS - NOON -
PRESIDENT'S DAY - See Ride Specials
Fair Map # [MAP ]
 

Eudora Farms Petting Zoo

Outside #27 Continuous
 

Ditsy the Clown

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Papa Wheelie

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Zega the Robot

Roaming 12:15; 5:00 PM
 

Joey’s Bubble Factory

Roaming 12:30; 5:30 PM
 

Tree of Life

Roaming 1:00; 3:00; 5:00; 7:00 PM
 

The Sweeney Brothers Band

Outside #3 1:00; 3:00; 5:00; 8:00 PM
 

Kandu Magic Show

Outside #1 1:45; 3:45; 5:45; 8:45 PM
 

Racing Pigs

Outside #12 2:00; 4:00; 6:00; 7:30; 9:00 PM
 

Forging Fiction

County Stage #2 2:00; 3:00 PM
 

Brangus Check-In

KVLS Barn #10 3:00 - 6:00 PM
 

No Joe’s Circus

Outside #13 3:00; 6:45 PM
 

Dani and Calvin

County Stage #2 4:00 PM
 

Cloverbud Citrus Tree Show

Small Animal Tent Arena #4 5:00 PM
 

The Charter

County Stage #2 5:00 PM
 

Youth Breeding Goat Show

KVLS Arena #9 6:00 PM
 

Youth Breeding Goat Costume Contest

KVLS Arena #9 Immediately following Goat Show
 

Cloverbud Share The Fun

Exhibition Hall #23 6:00 PM
 

Cord Cedeno

County Stage #2 6:30 PM
 

4-H Share the Fun Talent Show

Exhibition Hall #23 6:30 PM
 

Jupiter Groove

County Stage #2 8:00; 9:00 PM
Tuesday 17 FAIR OPENS - 5 PM -
CARLOAD TUESDAY - See Ride Specials
Fair Map # [MAP ]
 

Junior Brangus Show

KVLS Arena #9 1:00 PM
 

Brangus Showmanship

KVLS Arena #9 Immediately following Junior Show
 

Market Lamb Weigh In

KVLS Barn #10 2:30 - 4:00 PM
 

Eudora Farms Petting Zoo

Outside #27 Continuous
 

Ditsy the Clown

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Papa Wheelie

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Tree of Life

Roaming 5:00; 7:00 PM
 

Mandatory Lamb Meeting

KVLS Conference Room #8 5:00 PM
 

Joey’s Bubble Factory

Roaming 5:30; 8:30 PM
 

Zega the Robot

Roaming 5:30; 8:30 PM
 

Poultry/Rabbit Costume Contests (including Cloverbud)

Small Animal Tent Arena #5 5:30 PM
 

Rooster Crowing Contest

Small Animal Tent Arena #5 Immediately following Costume Contest
 

Open Brangus Show

KVLS Arena #9 6:00 PM
 

The Sweeney Brothers Band

Outside #3 6:00; 8:00 PM
 

Racing Pigs

Outside #12 6:00; 7:30; 9:00 PM
 

No Joe’s Circus

Outside #13 6:45 PM
 

Kandu Magic Show

Outside #1 6:45; 8:45 PM
 

Forging Fiction

County Stage #2 6:00; 8:00 PM
 

J and the Two Tones

Exhibition Hall #23 7:00 PM
Wednesday 18 FAIR OPENS - 5 PM -
SENIOR NIGHT - See Ride Specials
Fair Map # [MAP ]
 

Youth Beef Heifer Check-In

KVLS Barn #10 8:30 - 11:00 AM
 

Brangus Check Out

KVLS Barn #10 9:00 AM
 

Market/Youth Steer Weigh In

KVLS Barn #10 9:00 - 11:00 AM
 

Brahman Check-In

KVLS Barn #10 3:00 - 6:00 PM
 

Youth Breeding Sheep Check-In

KVLS Barn #10 4:00 - 6:00 PM
 

Market Steer Awards

KVLS Arena #9 4:00 PM
 

Eudora Farms Petting Zoo

Outside #27 Continuous
 

Ditsy the Clown

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Papa Wheelie

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Tree of Life

Roaming 5:00; 7:00 PM
 

Joey’s Bubble Factory

Roaming 5:30; 8:30 PM
 

Market Lamb Fitting & Grooming

KVLS Barn #10 5:30 PM
 

Zega the Robot

Roaming 5:30; 8:30 PM
 

The Sweeney Brothers Band

Outside #3 6:00; 8:00 PM
 

Racing Pigs

Outside #12 6:00; 7:30; 9:00 PM
 

No Joe’s Circus

Outside #13 6:45 PM
 

Kandu Magic Show

Outside #1 6:45; 8:45 PM
 

Dani and Calvin

County Stage #2 6:00; 8:00 PM
 

Youth Beef Heifer Grooming

West Barn Overhang #10 6:30 PM
 

Youth Market Steer Breeder Awards

KVLS Arena #9 Immediately following Heifer Grooming
 

Vernon Hall

County Stage #2 7:00 PM
 

J and the Two Tones

Exhibition Hall #23 7:00 PM
Thursday 19 FAIR OPENS - 5 PM -
KUA STUDENT NIGHT - See Ride Specials
Fair Map # [MAP ]
 

Eudora Farms Petting Zoo

Outside #27 Continuous
 

Ditsy the Clown

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Papa Wheelie

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Tree of Life

Roaming 5:00; 7:00 PM
 

Joey’s Bubble Factory

Roaming 5:30; 8:30 PM
 

Zega the Robot

Roaming 5:30; 8:30 PM
 

3-on-3 Basketball Tournament

Outside #25 6:00 PM
 

The Sweeney Brothers Band

Outside #3 6:00; 8:00 PM
 

Racing Pigs

Outside #12 6:00; 7:30; 9:00 PM
 

No Joe’s Circus

Outside #13 6:45 PM
 

Kandu Magic Show

Outside #1 6:45; 8:45 PM
 

Vernon Hall

County Stage #2 6:00 PM
 

Apollonia

County Stage #2 7:00 PM
 

Dani and Calvin

County Stage #2 8:00 PM
 

Open Brahman Show

KVLS Arena #9 9:30 AM
 

Brahman Showmanship

KVLS Arena #9 Immediately following Open Show
 

Jr. Brahman Show

KVLS Arena #9 3:00 PM
 

Citrus Tree Show & Auction

Small Animal Tent Arena #4 4:30 PM
 

Youth Breeding Sheep Show

KVLS Arena #9 5:00 PM
 

Pee-Wee Sheep Show

KVLS Arena #9 Immediately following Sheep Show
 

St. Cloud Predators 3-on-3 Basketball Tournament

Outside #27 6:00 PM
 

Open Market & Market Steer Show

KVLS Arena #9 6:30 PM
 

Kari & Billy

Exhibition Hall #23 7:00 PM
Friday 20 FAIR OPENS - NOON -
KUA STUDENT DAY - See Ride Specials
Fair Map # [MAP ]
 

Brahman Check Out

KVLS Barn #10 9:00 AM
 

Livestock Judging

KVLS Arena #9 9:00 AM
 

FFA Vegetable Judging

Exhibition Hall/St. Cloud 10:00 AM
 

Youth Beef Heifer Show & Showmanship

KVLS Arena #9 11:00 AM
 

Eudora Farms Petting Zoo

Outside #27 Continuous
 

Ditsy the Clown

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Papa Wheelie

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Zega the Robot

Roaming 12:15; 5:00 PM
 

Joey’s Bubble Factory

Roaming 12:30; 5:30 PM
 

Youth Steer Showmanship

KVLS Arena #9 1:00 PM
 

Tree of Life

Roaming 1:00; 3:00; 5:00; 7:00 PM
 

The Sweeney Brothers Band

Outside #3 1:00; 3:00; 5:00; 8:00 PM
 

Market Steer Showmanship/Grooming

KVLS Arena #9 1:15 PM
 

Kandu Magic Show

Outside #1 1:45; 3:45; 5:45; 8:45 PM
 

Racing Pigs

Outside #12 2:00; 4:00; 6:00; 7:30; 9:00 PM
 

Harmony High School

Exhibition Hall #23 3:00 PM
 

No Joe’s Circus

Outside #13 3:00; 6:45 PM
 

The Charter

County Stage #2 1:30 PM
 

Cord Cedeno

County Stage #2 3:00 PM
 

State Dairy Goat Show Arrival

KVLS Barn #10 4:00 - 6:00 PM
 

Sophie Hanneken

County Stage #2 4:00 PM
 

Osceola School of the Arts

Exhibition Hall #23 5:00 PM
 

Peyote Moon

County Stage #2 5:30; 8:30 PM
 

Market Lamb Show

KVLS Arena #9 7:00 PM
 

Kari & Billy

Exhibition Hall #23 7:00 PM
 

Bethany Burnette

County Stage #2 7:00 PM
 

Cord Cedeno

County Stage #2 10:00 PM
Saturday 21 FAIR OPENS - NOON -
FAMILY FUN DAY - See Ride Specials
Fair Map # [MAP ]
 

YOUTH State Dairy Goat Show

KVLS Arena #9 7:30 AM - 12:00 PM
 

Poultry Skill-a-Thon/Showmanship

Small Animal Tent Arena #5 9:00 AM
 

Rabbit Skill-a-Thon

Small Animal Tent Arena #5 9:00 AM
 

Round Robin Showmanship

KVLS Arena #9 12:30 PM
 

Alumni Round Robin Showmanship

KVLS Arena #9 Immediately following Round Robin Showmanship
 

Eudora Farms Petting Zoo

Outside #27 Continuous
 

Ditsy the Clown

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Papa Wheelie

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Orlando Cloggers

Exhibition Hall #23 12:00; 1:00 PM
 

Zega the Robot

Roaming 12:15; 5:00 PM
 

Joey’s Bubble Factory

Roaming 12:30; 5:30 PM
 

Tree of Life

Roaming 1:00; 3:00; 5:00; 7:00 PM
 

The Sweeney Brothers Band

Outside #3 1:00; 3:00; 5:00; 8:00 PM
 

State Dairy Goat Show Arrival

KVLS Barn #10 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 

Cake Walk

Exhibition Hall #23 1:30 PM
 

Kandu Magic Show

Outside #1 1:45; 3:45; 5:45; 8:45 PM
 

Pie Eating Contest

Exhibition Hall #23 2:00 PM
 

Continuum

County Stage #2 2:00 PM
 

Conjurer

Exhibition Hall Outside Front 2:00; 5:00; 8:00 PM
 

Racing Pigs

Outside #12 2:00; 4:00; 6:00; 7:30; 9:00 PM
 

Rhapsody Twirlers

Exhibition Hall #23 2:30 PM
 

Martial Arts Plus

Exhibition Hall #23 3:00 PM
 

Poultry/Rabbit Awards

Small Animal Tent Arena #5 3:00 PM
 

Pedal Power Tractor Pull

TBD 3:00 PM
 

No Joe’s Circus

Outside #13 3:00; 6:45 PM
 

B2S

County Stage #2 3:30 PM
 

Amanda Ligon

County Stage #2 4:30; 9:30 PM
 

Market Animal Sales:
• Premier Exhibitor Awards
• Citrus Tree Auction
• Market Lamb Sale
• Market Steer Sale

KVLS Arena #9 4:30 PM
 

Cloverbud Shoebox Float Parade

Exhibition Hall #23 5:00 PM
 

Cloverbud Small Animal Show

Exhibition Hall #23 5:30 PM
 

Miss Florida Victoria Cohen Autograph Signing

Exhibition Hall #23 6:00 PM
 

J & The Two Tones

County Stage #2 6:00 - 9:00 PM
 

Miss Osceola Pageant

Exhibition Hall #23 7:00 PM
Sunday 22 FAIR OPENS - NOON -
OSCEOLA COUNTY FOOD DRIVE - See Ride Specials
Fair Map # [MAP ]
 

YOUTH State Dairy Goat Showmanship

KVLS Arena #9 8:00 AM
 

OPEN SENIOR State Dairy Goat Show

KVLS Arena #9 Immediately following Youth Showmanship
 

OPEN JUNIOR State Dairy Goat Show

KVLS Arena #9 Immediately following Open Sr. Goat Show
 

Eudora Farms Petting Zoo

Outside #27 Continuous
 

Ditsy the Clown

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Papa Wheelie

Roaming Throughout the Day
 

Zega the Robot

Roaming 12:15; 5:00 PM
 

Youth Small Animal Show

Exhibition Hall #23 12:30 - 2:00 PM
 

Joey’s Bubble Factory

Roaming 12:30; 5:30 PM
 

Tree of Life

Roaming 1:00; 3:00; 5:00; 7:00 PM
 

The Sweeney Brothers Band

Outside #3 1:00; 3:00; 5:00; 8:00 PM
 

Kandu Magic Show

Outside #1 1:45; 3:45; 5:45; 8:45 PM
 

Racing Pigs

Outside #12 2:00; 4:00; 6:00; 7:30; 9:00 PM
 

Fashion Revue

Exhibition Hall #23 2:30 - 4:30 PM
 

No Joe’s Circus

Outside #13 3:00; 6:45 PM
 

Nala Price

County Stage #2 2:30 PM
 

Bethany Burnette

County Stage #2 3:30; 7:00 PM
 

Youth Exhibit Awards

Exhibition Hall #23 4:30 - 6:00 PM
 

J & The Two Tones

County Stage #2 5:00 - 9:00 PM
 

Youth Steer Check Out

KVLS Barn #10 6:00 - 7:00 PM
 

KVLS Heifer Check Out

KVLS Barn #10 6:00 - 7:00 PM
 

Sheep Check Out

KVLS Barn #10 6:00 - 7:00 PM
 

Poultry Check Out

KVLS Barn #10 6:00 - 7:00 PM
 

Cloverbud Poultry Check Out

KVLS Barn #10 6:00 - 7:00 PM
 

Rabbit Check Out

KVLS Barn #10 6:00 - 7:00 PM
 

Cloverbud Rabbit Check Out

KVLS Barn #10 6:00 - 7:00 PM
 

Citrus Tree Check Out

KVLS Barn #10 6:00 - 7:00 PM
 

State Dairy Goat Check Out

KVLS Barn #10 At Conclusion of Show
FEBRUARY 2015 Event Location Time
Monday 23

CHECK OUT - ALL CLOVERBUD & YOUTH EXHIBITS

Exhibition Hall 3:00 - 7:00 PM
 

CHECK OUT - CREATIVE ARTS

Exhibition Hall 3:00 - 7:00 PM
 

All items not picked up during designated hours will be forfeited. (Unless prior arrangements have been made with, Karen Kirkendall.

   
Friday 27

Market Buyer Thank You Letters Due

KVLS Office by 5:00 PM
       
       

MARCH 2015 Event Location Time
Monday 9

Scholarship Competition

KVLS Conference Room

6:30 PM

       
       
       

Updated 02-11-15

For events and fair schedules for 4-H Exhibitors and FFA Members, please see the Youth Calendar.

Please Note

All dates and times are subject to change. Please contact the Fair office for additional information.

 


Web site design by Sinclair Design Studio.